WELCOME TO Automobile Association of Cambodia-AAC
Automobile Association of Cambodia (AAC) is a very new organization. AAC was established in 2010 as a NGO. AAC became a member of the Federation International D’ Automobile (FIA) in year 2011 as mobility and tourism club,  a new member amongst a family of 220 AA clubs in 130 countries based in 5 continents with a membership of 60 millions around the world.  Cambodia is thus linked to rest of the motoring world through FIA. This is an achievement for all motorists in Cambodia. Members of AAC have access to AA Clubs and get assistance around the world when they travel abroad for work, business or as tourists. FIA General Assembly, which convened in Istanbul on 7th December 2012, voted in favour of AAC as sport club in additional to the competence of the mobility and tourism.
Recent Updated:
Press Release
The final 2013 meeting of the FIA World Motor Sport Council (WMSC) took place today (4 December) in Paris, France.
How do you make a 1,000 mph jet-propelled rocket on wheels as safe as possible? As with everything associated with the Bloodhound land speed project – you bring in the experts
©2015 AAC All Right Reserved.